Skip to content

12 Barton Creek RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2010

Property Information

Block19906
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page199

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,747
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,300
32%
Improvement Value:$336,000
68%
Total Assessment$495,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,858+3.9%
2024$7,560+4.0%
2023$7,267+1.4%
2022$7,167+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 14696, Page 1516

Foreclosure Case F-055993-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 12124, Page 823

Property Sale

Sale
$261,487
DeedBook 10779, Page 1267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002