Skip to content

13 Cannon BoulevardJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$96,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2000

Property Information

Block20601
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page206

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF21AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,004
Acreage0.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$179,400
35%
Improvement Value:$337,100
65%
Total Assessment$516,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,856+3.5%
2024$6,625+3.2%
2023$6,418+1.3%
2022$6,333+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032540-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 10091, Page 1101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968