Skip to content

11 N Hope Chapel RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$249,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2019

Property Information

Block21201
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page138

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,713
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$258,400
38%
Improvement Value:$416,200
62%
Total Assessment$674,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,796+3.5%
2024$8,500+6.9%
2023$7,951+1.3%
2022$7,846+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
Sq Ft1,713DeedBook 17670, Page 1021Recorded11/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032888-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook 10031, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988