Skip to content

25-38 Lexington CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1984

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2025

Property Information

Block21801
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page218

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1SFO
Dwellings2
ZoningR30
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$154,300
50%
Improvement Value:$154,000
50%
Total Assessment$308,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,695+3.5%
2024$4,537+3.2%
2023$4,394+1.3%
2022$4,336+1.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 20023, Page 781Recorded5/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 19883, Page 1421Recorded12/23/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011239-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011593-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
DeedBook 13765, Page 1981

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 11013, Page 1150

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 10205, Page 1723

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 4932, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984