Skip to content

9 Trinity PlaceJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$318,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2020

Property Information

Block7104
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SFF
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage1,468
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$301,800
47%
Improvement Value:$344,700
53%
Total Assessment$646,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,176+3.9%
2024$6,904+10.1%
2023$6,269+1.4%
2022$6,183+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004323-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000
Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 17795, Page 920Recorded2/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 5667, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956