Skip to content

19 Oregon AvenueJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2021

Property Information

Block7215
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$251,600
56%
Improvement Value:$194,400
44%
Total Assessment$446,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,955+4.0%
2024$5,728+4.0%
2023$5,507+1.4%
2022$5,431+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 18660, Page 1960Recorded9/2/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 16614, Page 1093Recorded12/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 16553, Page 1420Recorded10/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008615-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$338,000
DeedBook 13278, Page 1056

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000
DeedBook 11521, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956