Skip to content

9 Lehigh BoulevardJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2018

Property Information

Block7702
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR9
Sq Footage2,639
Acreage1.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$341,400
39%
Improvement Value:$544,600
61%
Total Assessment$886,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,147+3.9%
2024$11,686+4.0%
2023$11,234+1.4%
2022$11,079+13.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$453,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,639DeedBook 17230, Page 490Recorded9/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-020393-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 13601, Page 493

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook 5114, Page 600

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968