Skip to content

1258 Spruce StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$204,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2020

Property Information

Block1140
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 0912
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
44%
Improvement Value:$104,000
56%
Total Assessment$185,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,688+7.0%
2024$4,383+6.5%
2023$4,116+3.3%
2022$3,985+16.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$204,900
Sq Ft912DeedBook 17751, Page 1825Recorded1/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
Sq Ft912DeedBook 17572, Page 969Recorded8/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015384-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$86,000
DeedBook 10076, Page 1896

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$2,500
DeedBook 4686, Page 410

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987