Skip to content

1610 Whitcomb RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2024

Property Information

Block1271
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
40%
Improvement Value:$122,600
60%
Total Assessment$203,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,159+7.0%
2024$4,823+6.5%
2023$4,530+3.3%
2022$4,386+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 19692, Page 875Recorded5/28/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 17120, Page 1676Recorded5/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$145,425

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 17042, Page 1792Recorded3/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037419-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$228,000
DeedBook 13668, Page 1452

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,000
DeedBook 11001, Page 522

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965