Skip to content

1709 Silvan PlaceForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$197,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2008

Property Information

Block1291
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF-R 0981
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,600
47%
Improvement Value:$60,500
53%
Total Assessment$114,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,891+7.0%
2024$2,703+6.5%
2023$2,539+3.3%
2022$2,458+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018520-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$197,500
DeedBook 14057, Page 1065

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,000
DeedBook 10485, Page 1847

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,000
DeedBook 5651, Page 284

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$31,000
DeedBook 5396, Page 510

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$19,000
DeedBook 3856, Page 663

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945