Skip to content

1707 Silvan PlaceForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2021

Property Information

Block1291
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1274
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,274
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
39%
Improvement Value:$124,400
61%
Total Assessment$205,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,205+7.0%
2024$4,866+6.5%
2023$4,570+3.3%
2022$4,424+1.8%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 18404, Page 1725Recorded4/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 17044, Page 1244Recorded3/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 16968, Page 342Recorded12/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027368-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook 14540, Page 1791

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$246,000
DeedBook 13628, Page 1892

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$278,900
DeedBook 12828, Page 918

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 11496, Page 1580

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$29,000
DeedBook 5401, Page 369

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$22,000
DeedBook 4736, Page 638