Skip to content

1703 Silvan PlaceForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2004

Property Information

Block1291
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1&2S 1877
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,877
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
34%
Improvement Value:$157,100
66%
Total Assessment$238,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,033+7.0%
2024$5,641+6.5%
2023$5,298+3.3%
2022$5,129+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027379-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$265,000
DeedBook 12270, Page 660

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$131,000
DeedBook 10021, Page 1610

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,000
DeedBook 5561, Page 471

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975