Skip to content

1752 Longwood DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2019

Property Information

Block1320
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1S
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,334
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
35%
Improvement Value:$148,800
65%
Total Assessment$229,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,823+7.0%
2024$5,444+6.5%
2023$5,113+3.3%
2022$4,950+18.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
Sq Ft1,334DeedBook 17549, Page 1574Recorded7/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,334DeedBook 16516, Page 277Recorded9/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,334DeedBook 16247, Page 70Recorded11/19/2015

Foreclosure Case F-032709-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$267,000
DeedBook 13356, Page 723

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 12329, Page 1120

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 4712, Page 717

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976