Skip to content

247 Falkenburgh AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2014

Property Information

Block1405
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1UG 1012
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,012
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,500
45%
Improvement Value:$98,200
55%
Total Assessment$178,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,528+7.0%
2024$4,233+6.5%
2023$3,976+3.3%
2022$3,849+1.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 15794, Page 1678Recorded5/1/2014

Foreclosure Case F-041419-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$248,000
DeedBook 13659, Page 1975

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,000
DeedBook 5558, Page 558

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$71,501
DeedBook 5347, Page 127

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,000
DeedBook 4924, Page 465

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$12,240
DeedBook 4592, Page 238

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901