Skip to content

413 Center StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$422,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2021

Property Information

Block1442
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF-2BG 2511
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,511
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
22%
Improvement Value:$276,200
78%
Total Assessment$352,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,925+7.0%
2024$8,344+6.5%
2023$7,836+3.3%
2022$7,586+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$422,900
Sq Ft2,511DeedBook 18684, Page 1436Recorded9/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,511DeedBook 16904, Page 432Recorded10/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,511DeedBook 16734, Page 171Recorded5/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020026-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 10176, Page 250

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$9,000
DeedBook 4020, Page 790

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981