Skip to content

638 Center StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1976

Last Sale Date
May 24, 2012

Property Information

Block1492
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1456
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
39%
Improvement Value:$117,000
61%
Total Assessment$193,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,891+7.0%
2024$4,572+6.5%
2023$4,294+3.3%
2022$4,157+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008320-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 15222, Page 1806

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$257,000
DeedBook 13135, Page 1412

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$153,650
DeedBook 10898, Page 572

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 5473, Page 602

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976