Skip to content

644 Williams AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2018

Property Information

Block1495
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF-F 0577
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage577
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,200
46%
Improvement Value:$62,500
54%
Total Assessment$114,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,907+7.0%
2024$2,717+6.5%
2023$2,552+3.3%
2022$2,471+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft577DeedBook 17302, Page 1193Recorded11/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031609-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936