Skip to content

817 Tampa RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$255,950
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2020

Property Information

Block154
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-R 1824
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
25%
Improvement Value:$172,100
75%
Total Assessment$230,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,831+7.0%
2024$5,451+6.5%
2023$5,120+21.3%
2022$4,222+1.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$255,950
Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 17785, Page 1156Recorded2/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 17366, Page 1281Recorded1/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020851-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016085-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 12705, Page 327

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 11453, Page 1413

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 10834, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4156, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950