Skip to content

915 Center StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$117,500
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2013

Property Information

Block1556
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1250
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
43%
Improvement Value:$102,500
57%
Total Assessment$178,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,523+7.0%
2024$4,229+6.5%
2023$3,972+3.3%
2022$3,845+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,500
DeedBook 15535, Page 889

Foreclosure Case F-038210-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$247,900
DeedBook 13827, Page 1791

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 5082, Page 576

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973