Skip to content

929 Tappan StreetForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$222,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2020

Property Information

Block1561
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionF1S
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage854
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,800
31%
Improvement Value:$136,700
69%
Total Assessment$197,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,005+7.0%
2024$4,679+6.5%
2023$4,394+72.9%
2022$2,542+3.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$222,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft854DeedBook 18094, Page 1757Recorded10/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$172,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft854DeedBook 17149, Page 1137Recorded6/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft854DeedBook 17076, Page 1343Recorded4/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016405-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$183,000
DeedBook 13723, Page 1177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935