Skip to content

401 Woodlawn DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2001

Property Information

Block241
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 1469
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,469
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
46%
Improvement Value:$119,800
54%
Total Assessment$221,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,620+7.0%
2024$5,254+6.5%
2023$4,935+3.3%
2022$4,778+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007916-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-013281-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 10371, Page 1339

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5746, Page 518

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 3891, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971