Skip to content

29 Jones RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$92,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 1999

Property Information

Block284
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-AG 1470
Dwellings1
ZoningR80
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
49%
Improvement Value:$110,400
51%
Total Assessment$218,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,534+7.0%
2024$5,174+6.5%
2023$4,859+3.3%
2022$4,704+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-020547-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005243-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-033659-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500
DeedBook 5684, Page 874

Property Sale

Sale
$39,800
DeedBook 3916, Page 99

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972