Skip to content

306 Conifer DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2019

Property Information

Block439
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1554
Dwellings1
ZoningR75B
Sq Footage1,554
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,500
44%
Improvement Value:$135,500
56%
Total Assessment$240,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,082+7.0%
2024$5,686+6.5%
2023$5,340+3.3%
2022$5,170+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 17496, Page 1766Recorded6/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 16099, Page 428Recorded6/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-031542-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 4626, Page 757

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987