Skip to content

376 Constitution DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$292,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2019

Property Information

Block447
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-2AG 1523
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,523
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
30%
Improvement Value:$192,600
70%
Total Assessment$274,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,958+8.3%
2024$6,427+6.5%
2023$6,036+0.6%
2022$6,001+41.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$292,500
Sq Ft1,523DeedBook 17667, Page 1909Recorded11/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,523DeedBook 17484, Page 1978Recorded5/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000406-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000
DeedBook 12441, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 4457, Page 299

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978