Skip to content

316 Shady Brook LaneForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2021

Property Information

Block448
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF-F-1A 1590
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,590
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
31%
Improvement Value:$186,600
69%
Total Assessment$268,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,806-8.7%
2024$7,451+6.5%
2023$6,998+46.6%
2022$4,773+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 18757, Page 141Recorded11/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 18475, Page 600Recorded5/13/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000527-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 5016, Page 382

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4216, Page 875

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979