Skip to content

217 Laurel BlvdLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2022

Property Information

Block763
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-2UG 1940
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,940
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
30%
Improvement Value:$196,900
70%
Total Assessment$280,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,105+7.0%
2024$6,643+34.9%
2023$4,924+3.3%
2022$4,767+1.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft1,940DeedBook 19107, Page 182Recorded7/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,940DeedBook 16937, Page 1374Recorded11/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015584-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook 14164, Page 1957

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$299,900
DeedBook 12980, Page 1012

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 10332, Page 942

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$28,500
DeedBook 3560, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960