Skip to content

201 Laurel BlvdLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1955
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2021

Property Information

Block763
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 1015
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,015
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
53%
Improvement Value:$82,500
47%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,435+7.0%
2024$4,146+6.5%
2023$3,894+3.3%
2022$3,770+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001500-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 18386, Page 1Recorded3/25/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,000
DeedBook 4238, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955