Skip to content

517 Laurel BlvdLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2000

Property Information

Block798
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-O-1UG 1986
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,986
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,000
41%
Improvement Value:$182,000
59%
Total Assessment$311,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,881+7.0%
2024$7,368+6.5%
2023$6,920+3.3%
2022$6,699+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042106-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 10127, Page 1891

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 4626, Page 465

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978