Skip to content

1113 Laurel BlvdLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2018

Property Information

Block840
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-O-2BG 3389
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,389
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$241,000
42%
Improvement Value:$337,600
58%
Total Assessment$578,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,662+7.0%
2024$13,707+6.5%
2023$12,874+3.3%
2022$12,463-8.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015316-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,389DeedBook 17173, Page 997Recorded7/13/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$12,000
DeedBook 4170, Page 44