Skip to content

1212 Tuxedo TerraceLakewood, NJ 08701

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2014

Property Information

Block30
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLakewood Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-O-1AG4443
Dwellings1
ZoningR12
Sq Footage3,933
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$239,000
28%
Improvement Value:$612,600
72%
Total Assessment$851,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,162+5.1%
2024$20,132+3.8%
2023$19,399+0.3%
2022$19,348+3.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006701-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-053892-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000
DeedBook 14166, Page 1822

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 13593, Page 102