Skip to content

1441 Fernwood AvenueLakewood, NJ 08701

Built 2006
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$108,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2001

Property Information

Block32
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLakewood Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-O-1AG3902
Dwellings1
ZoningR12
Sq Footage3,902
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,800
35%
Improvement Value:$451,200
65%
Total Assessment$692,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,196+5.1%
2024$16,359+3.8%
2023$15,764+0.3%
2022$15,722+3.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021130-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 10678, Page 311

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5378, Page 719