Skip to content

12 Chapel LaneTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1974

Last Sale Date
May 11, 2009

Property Information

Block184
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-1AG 1602
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,300
42%
Improvement Value:$99,000
58%
Total Assessment$169,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,098+4.3%
2024$4,886+5.9%
2023$4,612+1.3%
2022$4,551+4.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019270-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974