Skip to content

216 Stage RoadTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$119,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2019

Property Information

Block264
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page1401

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-L-2UG2952
Dwellings1
ZoningGB
Sq Footage2,952
Acreage0.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,600
29%
Improvement Value:$141,400
71%
Total Assessment$199,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,896+4.4%
2024$5,650+5.7%
2023$5,343+1.3%
2022$5,274+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17455, Page 1160Recorded4/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17393, Page 394Recorded2/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011572-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$88,686
DeedBook 5136, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935