Skip to content

111 Bonita RoadWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2024

Property Information

Block238
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-BB
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,900
36%
Improvement Value:$195,300
64%
Total Assessment$304,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,111+6.4%
2024$3,863+8.7%
2023$3,554+37.4%
2022$2,586+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 19782, Page 175Recorded9/5/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 18627, Page 1276Recorded8/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$129,855
Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 18317, Page 512Recorded2/16/2021

Foreclosure Case F-013662-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009233-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004635-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 12035, Page 1474

Property Sale

Sale
$72,900
DeedBook 5480, Page 364

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954