Skip to content

200 Sixth StreetBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2007

Property Information

Block269
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,000
44%
Improvement Value:$139,300
56%
Total Assessment$250,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,777+13.1%
2024$3,340+8.7%
2023$3,073+1.3%
2022$3,033+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010848-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 13613, Page 1774

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500
DeedBook 10617, Page 622

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972