Skip to content

108 Englewood AvenueBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$248,850
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2019

Property Information

Block272
Lot392
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage1,518
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,000
55%
Improvement Value:$252,700
45%
Total Assessment$557,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,416+5.5%
2024$7,975+8.7%
2023$7,336+1.3%
2022$7,240+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$248,850
Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 17632, Page 1809Recorded10/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 17334, Page 544Recorded12/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021814-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018089-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$183,900
DeedBook 4737, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968