Skip to content

37 Central AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2024

Property Information

Block86
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-SP
Sq Footage820
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,800
43%
Improvement Value:$124,000
57%
Total Assessment$215,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,027+17.0%
2024$2,588+8.7%
2023$2,381+1.3%
2022$2,349+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft820DeedBook 19828, Page 585Recorded10/24/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft820DeedBook 19172, Page 317Recorded9/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-009822-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$57,050

From:

To:

Sq Ft820DeedBook 17162, Page 215Recorded6/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024297-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006156-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$197,500
DeedBook 12739, Page 379

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952