Skip to content

111 N Main StNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$342,200
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2024

Property Information

Block12
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page10.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,600
46%
Improvement Value:$93,500
54%
Total Assessment$173,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,385+24.0%
2024$4,343+8.6%
2023$3,999+2.4%
2022$3,906+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$342,200
Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 19795, Page 1405Recorded9/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 17950, Page 1458Recorded7/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000578-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
DeedBook 13734, Page 1372

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950