Skip to content

161 W Millstream RdCream Ridge, NJ 08514

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2023

Property Information

Block44
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage2,136
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
42%
Improvement Value:$152,400
58%
Total Assessment$262,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,163+10.8%
2024$7,367+5.0%
2023$7,014+2.4%
2022$6,851+2.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft2,136DeedBook 19500, Page 447Recorded10/2/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000
Sq Ft2,136DeedBook 19405, Page 804Recorded6/14/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004529-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500
DeedBook 10541, Page 1981

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4659, Page 576

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976