Skip to content

12 Ivins DrNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2013

Property Information

Block51
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,600
49%
Improvement Value:$102,300
51%
Total Assessment$198,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,188+7.2%
2024$5,774+8.6%
2023$5,317+2.4%
2022$5,193+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 15553, Page 1532

Foreclosure Case F-054482-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 13305, Page 910

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973