Skip to content

47 Allen LaneWest Creek, NJ 08092

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2018

Property Information

Block133
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage2.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,000
43%
Improvement Value:$103,200
57%
Total Assessment$182,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,524+1.0%
2024$4,480+5.9%
2023$4,231-0.1%
2022$4,236+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019219-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 12391, Page 474

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003