Skip to content

133 Cedar Run Dock RoadWest Creek, NJ 08092

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$234,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2007

Property Information

Block134
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page156

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningP
Sq Footage700
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
45%
Improvement Value:$75,900
55%
Total Assessment$137,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,424+1.0%
2024$3,391+5.9%
2023$3,202-0.1%
2022$3,206+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002056-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000
DeedBook 13814, Page 1325

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 10207, Page 1986

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930