Skip to content

75 Newell AvenueWest Creek, NJ 08092

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2016

Property Information

Block141
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRA
Sq Footage2,256
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,900
31%
Improvement Value:$192,300
69%
Total Assessment$277,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,883+1.0%
2024$6,816+5.9%
2023$6,437-0.1%
2022$6,445+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000465-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000
DeedBook 14901, Page 1354

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 10512, Page 904