Skip to content

224 Morris BlvdManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2019

Property Information

Block159
Lot575
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page144

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,790
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,700
53%
Improvement Value:$191,100
47%
Total Assessment$405,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,076+1.0%
2024$9,979+5.9%
2023$9,423-0.1%
2022$9,435+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft1,790DeedBook 17739, Page 1631Recorded1/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-031571-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$56,500
DeedBook 5492, Page 819