Skip to content

71 Parker StreetManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1956

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2024

Property Information

Block229
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,411
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,200
40%
Improvement Value:$105,600
60%
Total Assessment$176,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,390+1.0%
2024$4,348+8.1%
2023$4,022-0.1%
2022$4,027+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,500
DeedBook 14692, Page 612

Foreclosure Case F-020145-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 4286, Page 867

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956