Skip to content

209 Division StreetManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2016

Property Information

Block240
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page116

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1GA
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,198
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,300
38%
Improvement Value:$140,300
62%
Total Assessment$226,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,626+1.0%
2024$5,572+5.9%
2023$5,262-0.1%
2022$5,268+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,198DeedBook 16364, Page 1495Recorded4/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049893-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000
DeedBook 12750, Page 1489

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5083, Page 892

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950