Skip to content

465 Anchor RoadTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2013

Property Information

Block111
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityTuckerton Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-P 1596
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,700
25%
Improvement Value:$270,600
75%
Total Assessment$361,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,193+9.8%
2024$10,196+8.7%
2023$9,376-1.0%
2022$9,466-8.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 15525, Page 1027

Foreclosure Case F-010010-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice