Skip to content

604 South Green StreetTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2025

Property Information

Block36
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityTuckerton Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,800
52%
Improvement Value:$73,700
48%
Total Assessment$153,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,755+9.8%
2024$4,332+8.7%
2023$3,983-1.0%
2022$4,022+0.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 20262, Page 71Recorded1/20/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16903, Page 358Recorded10/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006084-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023701-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
DeedBook 5316, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950