Skip to content

125 Second AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$257,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2016

Property Information

Block145
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF1CDG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,200
52%
Improvement Value:$165,300
48%
Total Assessment$342,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,412+1.5%
2024$11,241+2.2%
2023$11,001+0.9%
2022$10,902+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000

To:

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 2960, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 2407, Page 139Recorded12/12/2013

Foreclosure Case F-033862-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook K157, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940