Skip to content

86 Third AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2020

Property Information

Block149
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF1CAG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,420
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$178,900
55%
Improvement Value:$144,000
45%
Total Assessment$322,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,759+1.5%
2024$10,598+2.2%
2023$10,372+0.9%
2022$10,278+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 3841, Page 294

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 3634, Page 67Recorded8/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000898-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$353,000
DeedBook 2279, Page 144

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$349,000
DeedBook 724, Page 111

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$198,000
DeedBook F143, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956